Privacy policy

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect information from you when you register on our site.

The information that is provided by you will only be used for the purpose for which it is provided. This allows us to create your new account, and send you invoices, updates, or contact you concerning your account. We’ll never give nor sell your personal information to third parties.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then stored into our database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help you navigate the website as easily as possible, and to remember information about your current session. When you browse our marketing pages, we track that for analytical purposes (conversion rates and testing new designs).

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

We do not use this technology to spy on you or otherwise invade your privacy.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER

If you use our services outside of the European Union, we may transfer information from that jurisdiction to the European Union, where data protection is regulated under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

LOCAL STORAGE

In order to provide you with offline access to your data, we collect and store information (including personal information) locally on your device using mechanisms such as browser web storage and application data caches.

DO WE DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website (e.g., integration with other software platforms). These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

CHILDRENS ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLY

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Please also visit our Terms of Use section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, send an email notifying you of any changes, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 15 May 2018.

RIGHT TO ERASURE (right to be forgotten)

In accordance with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) we will use reasonable efforts to supply, correct or delete personal information about you on our files.

CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Visyond Ventures Ltd

86-90 Paul Street

London EC2A 4NE

United Kingdom

We use cookies to enhance your user experience. By proceeding to the site you are giving your consent for us to set cookies.
No, I want to know more